Pastor Moses Alicea – Griffin Church Loans

Pastor Moses Alicea

My name is Pastor Moses Alicea. I was born on December 15, 1973, and grew up in the city of Bethlehem, Pennsylvania. I attended their local schools, Marvine Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, & Liberty High School. In college, I received my bachelor’s degree of Ecclesiastical Evangelism Theology Studies & Doctorate of Pastoral Studies.

Moses Alicea

Pastor Moses Alicea

I’ve been involved with church all my life. My father and mother have been ministers for over 50 years.

I’ve been in ministry for 21 years and have served as a pastor for the last 2 years. My church was founded at 544 Broadway Bethlehem, Pennsylvania in 1986. From 1986 to 1999, I was the guitar player of the church.

In 1999, I started preaching the Gospel all over the USA and abroad in places like Mexico, El Salvador, Guatemala, Honduras, Ecuador, Puerto Rico, Dominican Republic, etc. Through traveling and meeting many pastors, I’ve seen the need pastors have. In order to accomplish their vision, they need their own facilities.

Currently, I am the pastor of the church back home in Pennsylvania, as my father got very ill with his diabetes. On October 13, 2017, he had his left leg amputated. He retired from his pastoral position, and I was elected through the church board to be the official pastor of the church. I am married to Maribel and have 4 kids and 3 grandchildren. My hobbies are sports.

Love God and Love People

My quote is: GIVING UP IS NOT AN OPTION; GOING FOR MORE TO ACCOMPLISHING GOD PURPOSE.

Pastor Moses Alicea
Bethlehem, PA
malicea@churchloans.net
Cell: 484-554-2639
Office: 484-554-5722

Summary
Photo ofPastor Moses Alicea
Name
Pastor Moses Alicea
Nickname
(Moses )
Website
Job Title
Church Loan Specialist
Company
Griffin Capital Funding
Address
1135 Heatherstone Dr. Suite 102,
Fredericksburg, VA, 22401